Dragon Boat Upstate Festival - 2017
Team seeding for finals based on best of two heat times
Race Loading
Race 1 Heat 1 9:00 AM 8:30 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 CIOS Moving On 3 1:24.49
2 B-AWARE 2 1:12.65
3 KIYATEC 1 1:12.11
Race Loading
Race 2 Heat 1 9:15 AM 8:45 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 AccessHealth Heroes 2 1:18.52
2 Grande CRU 3 1:18.64
3 Back to Invest in the Future 1 1:09.93
Race Loading
Race 3 Heat 1 9:30 AM 9:00 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Apothesource Oar House 3 1:20.21
2 Fox Fitness / Pure Barre 2 1:00.92
3 COUNTYBANK 1 0:59.79
Race Loading
Race 4 Heat 1 9:45 AM 9:15 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 GHS Oncology Support 3 1:25.97
2 JHM Hotels AVENGERS 1 1:09.52
3 Heme Team 2 1:12.13
Race Loading
Race 5 Heat 1 10:00 AM 9:30 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Hillcrest Cancer Spankers 3 1:18.92
2 HTI - Pirates of the CUREibbean 2 1:15.61
3 Interminators 1 1:13.77
 
Race Loading
Race 6 Heat 1 10:15 AM 9:45 AM
Lane Team Rank Temps
1 Team Xavier 2 1:20.08
2 McNaughton-McKay Electric 1 1:16.53
3 O'Very Good Boat 3 1:27.66
 
Race Loading
Race 7 Heat 1 10:30 AM 10:00 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Tim's Tigers 2 1:04.60
2 Ragin' Cajuns 1 1:02.94
3 Winn the Fight 3 1:20.40
Race Loading
Race 8 Heat 1 10:45 AM 10:15 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Torque4Ted 1 1:08.63
2 Team Big Daddy AKA Teensy's Abbey Paddlers 2 1:14.21
3 Roers 3 1:14.70
Race Loading
Race 9 Heat 1 11:00 AM 10:30 AM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Republic Services - The Trash Talkers 2 1:10.41
2 USC School of Medicine Greenville 1 1:07.73
3 HILLCREST WARRIORS 3 1:13.42
Lunch + Ceremony
Race Loading
Race 10 Heat 2 12:45 PM 12:15 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Back to Invest in the Future 2 1:09.43
2 Fox Fitness / Pure Barre 1 1:04.91
3 AccessHealth Heroes 3 1:19.16
Race Loading
Race 11 Heat 2 12:57 PM 12:27 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 B-AWARE 1 1:14.83
2 Apothesource Oar House 2 1:15.00
3 Grande CRU 3 1:23.84
Race Loading
Race 12 Heat 2 1:09 PM 12:39 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 COUNTYBANK 1 1:01.79
2 Heme Team 2 1:14.82
3 CIOS Moving On 3 1:22.07
Race Loading
Race 13 Heat 2 1:21 PM 12:51 PM
Lane   Rank Time
1 HTI - Pirates of the CUREibbean 1 1:13.03
2 O'Very Good Boat 2 1:14.00
3 Hillcrest Cancer Spankers 3 1:15.83
Race Loading
Race 14 Heat 2 1:33 PM 1:03 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 JHM Hotels AVENGERS 1 1:07.43
2 Interminators 3 1:14.37
3 McNaughton-McKay Electric 2 1:10.16
Race Loading
Race 15 Heat 2 1:45 PM 1:15 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 KIYATEC 1 1:12.13
2 Roers 2 1:15.27
3 HILLCREST WARRIORS 3 1:15.83
Race Loading
Race 16 Heat 2 1:57 PM 1:27 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 USC School of Medicine Greenville 2 1:08.03
2 Torque4Ted 1 1:07.80
3 Tim's Tigers 3 1:09.60
Race Loading
Race 17 Heat 2 2:09 PM 1:39 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Republic Services - The Trash Talkers 2 1:18.90
2 Team Xavier 3 1:28.17
3 Ragin' Cajuns 1 1:05.50
Race Loading
Race 18 Heat 2 2:21 PM 1:51 PM
Lane   Rank Time
1      
2 Team Big Daddy AKA Teensy's Abbey Paddlers   1:17.77
3 Winn the Fight   1:21.54
   
Race Loading
Race 19 Petite Final 2:41 PM 2:11 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Back to Invest in the Future 3 1:15.70
2 Torque4Ted 1 1:11.53
3 McNaughton-McKay Electric 2 1:11.63
Race Loading
Race 20 Minor Final 2:53 PM 2:23 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 JHM Hotels AVENGERS 3 1:10.56
2 Tim's Tigers 2 1:10.53
3 USC School of Medicine Greenville 1 1:06.13
Race Loading
Race 21 Grand Final 3:05 PM 2:35 PM
Lane Team Rank Time
1 Fox Fitness / Pure Barre 3 1:04.59
2 COUNTYBANK 1 1:00.39
3 Ragin' Cajuns 2 1:03.16